Estimated Value: $362,000 - $516,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Derby Downs, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $419,764, approximately $159 per square foot. 100 Derby Downs is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Pete Stokes Builders Inc
Bought by
Flynt Barbara J and Bolden James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
L A Development Inc
Bought by
Pete Stokes Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynt Barbara J | $194,000 | -- | |
| Pete Stokes Builders Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $132,480 | $10,000 | $122,480 |
| 2024 | $342 | $131,320 | $10,000 | $121,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $108,360 | $10,000 | $98,360 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $98,880 | $10,000 | $88,880 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $88,400 | $10,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2019 | $55 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2018 | $166 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2017 | $258 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2016 | $345 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2015 | $427 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map