100 Devonshire Cir Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Estimated Value: $610,718 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Devonshire Cir, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $649,680, approximately $214 per square foot. 100 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Emerald Cove Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Lantz John and Lantz Lois S
Bought by
Lantz Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Falcon Partners Realty & Capital Ii Llc
Bought by
Lantz John and Lantz Lois S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,469
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$511,211
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Lantz John | $362,506 | First Florida Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History