100 Dora Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Dora Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $520,073, approximately $576 per square foot. 100 Dora Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Edwards David Walter and Estate Of Charles Walter Edwar
Bought by
Koch George E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,813
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch George E | $295,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koch George E | $380,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $395,600 | $270,000 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $395,600 | $270,000 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $8,413 | $295,400 | $220,000 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $8,413 | $295,400 | $220,000 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $8,089 | $289,500 | $220,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $8,221 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $8,218 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $7,891 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $7,391 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $7,207 | $297,100 | $220,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map