100 Douty Ct Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,382 - $1,357,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Douty Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,269,096, approximately $314 per square foot. 100 Douty Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Leonard Stephen F and Leonard Kelli Connelly
Bought by
Komuravelli Nagafajo and Sunramanian Sowmya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,940
Outstanding Balance
$339,107
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$929,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Whitted Dwight G and Whitted Gail F
Bought by
Leonard Stephen F and Leonard Kelli Connelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Whitted Dwight G and Whitted Gall F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,120
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komuravelli Nagafajo | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Leonard Stephen F | $697,000 | None Available | |
| Whitted Dwight G | $622,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Komuravelli Nagafajo | $419,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Stephen F | $557,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitted Dwight G | $479,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,993 | $1,163,522 | $240,000 | $923,522 |
| 2024 | $9,776 | $1,163,522 | $240,000 | $923,522 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $751,990 | $180,000 | $571,990 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $751,990 | $180,000 | $571,990 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $706,502 | $180,000 | $526,502 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $706,502 | $180,000 | $526,502 |
| 2019 | $7,717 | $718,853 | $160,000 | $558,853 |
| 2018 | $7,240 | $718,853 | $160,000 | $558,853 |
| 2017 | $6,957 | $718,853 | $160,000 | $558,853 |
| 2016 | $6,853 | $718,853 | $160,000 | $558,853 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $712,435 | $150,000 | $562,435 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $712,435 | $150,000 | $562,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map