100 Downs Brook Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $324,708 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Downs Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $355,927, approximately $128 per square foot. 100 Downs Brook Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $292,300 | $40,200 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $48 | $292,300 | $40,200 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $230,100 | $40,200 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $230,100 | $40,200 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $230,100 | $40,200 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $230,100 | $40,200 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $195,300 | $40,200 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $195,300 | $40,200 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $195,300 | $40,200 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $195,300 | $40,200 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $195,300 | $40,200 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $216,680 | $45,750 | $170,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map