100 E 6th St Julesburg, CO 80737
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,624
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E 6th St, Julesburg, CO 80737. 100 E 6th St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Julesburg Elementary School and Julesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Grace Baptist Church Of Julesburg Colora
Bought by
Greasygrass Cooperative Press
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greasygrass Cooperative Press | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $37,310 | $2,360 | $34,950 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $35,700 | $0 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $35,700 | $0 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $28,100 | $0 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map