100 E Bay Rd Osterville, MA 2655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,765
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Bay Rd, Osterville, MA 2655 and is currently priced at $734,765, approximately $229 per square foot. 100 E Bay Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Compact Of Cape Cod Cnsrv
Bought by
Barnstable Land T Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Carr George V
Bought by
Barnstable Land T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Coughlin Edward J and Coughlin Joanne M
Bought by
Cape Cod Renovations
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Sold by
Cape Cod Renovation Co
Bought by
Carr George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Sold by
Coughlin Joanne M
Bought by
Cape Cod Renovations
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage