100 E Brink St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $153,746 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Brink St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $196,187. 100 E Brink St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,003 | $38,344 | $11,260 | $27,084 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $34,663 | $10,179 | $24,484 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $30,599 | $10,179 | $20,420 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $28,496 | $9,479 | $19,017 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $27,129 | $9,024 | $18,105 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $25,388 | $8,445 | $16,943 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $31,004 | $8,446 | $22,558 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $27,934 | $7,610 | $20,324 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $26,367 | $7,183 | $19,184 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $26,409 | $7,195 | $19,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map