100 E Buck Mountain Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $5,640,000 - $7,347,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,068
Sq Ft
$1,539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Buck Mountain Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $6,261,836, approximately $1,539 per square foot. 100 E Buck Mountain Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Meyers David W and Meyers Marian L
Bought by
Meyers Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Womack Carl Woodson and Womack Maria Edith
Bought by
Meyers David W and Meyers Marian L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyers David W | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,045 | $414,484 | $268,888 | $145,596 |
| 2024 | $27,186 | $483,491 | $203,498 | $279,993 |
| 2023 | $31,566 | $561,386 | $188,931 | $372,455 |
| 2022 | $26,346 | $470,642 | $188,931 | $281,711 |
| 2021 | $20,804 | $365,113 | $90,250 | $274,863 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $87,875 | $87,875 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $91,688 | $91,688 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $104,347 | $104,347 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,738 | $115,271 | $115,271 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $115,271 | $115,271 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,727 | $115,271 | $115,271 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,727 | $115,271 | $115,271 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,727 | $115,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map