100 E Cherry St Norris City, IL 62869
Estimated Value: $52,624 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Cherry St, Norris City, IL 62869 and is currently estimated at $89,875. 100 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,188 | $866 | $13,322 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,463 | $761 | $11,702 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,147 | $681 | $10,466 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,097 | $617 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,097 | $617 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,097 | $617 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,097 | $617 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,997 | $611 | $9,386 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,856 | $602 | $9,254 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,673 | $591 | $9,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,428 | $576 | $8,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,970 | $548 | $8,422 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,569 | $523 | $8,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map