100 E Cincinnati St Greenup, IL 62428
Estimated Value: $98,140 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Cincinnati St, Greenup, IL 62428 and is currently estimated at $120,535, approximately $76 per square foot. 100 E Cincinnati St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Bought by
Starwalt Jesse L and Starwalt Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Bought by
Starwalt Jesse L and Starwalt Marjorie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starwalt Jesse L | $42,000 | -- | |
| Starwalt Jesse L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starwalt Jesse L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $903 | $30,743 | $3,381 | $27,362 |
| 2023 | $912 | $30,743 | $3,381 | $27,362 |
| 2022 | $895 | $30,743 | $3,381 | $27,362 |
| 2021 | $817 | $26,565 | $4,660 | $21,905 |
| 2020 | $844 | $25,711 | $4,510 | $21,201 |
| 2019 | $849 | $25,711 | $4,510 | $21,201 |
| 2018 | $891 | $23,342 | $4,510 | $18,832 |
| 2017 | $905 | $22,021 | $4,255 | $17,766 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,021 | $4,255 | $17,766 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,917 | $4,255 | $20,662 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $24,917 | $4,255 | $20,662 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $24,917 | $4,255 | $20,662 |
| 2012 | $1,707 | $26,508 | $4,527 | $21,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map