100 E High St Orangeville, IL 61060
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,203
Sq Ft
13.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E High St, Orangeville, IL 61060. 100 E High St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Orangeville Elementary School, Orangeville Junior High School, and Orangeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,046 | $28,650 | $1,034 | $27,616 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $28,650 | $1,034 | $27,616 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $26,643 | $1,034 | $25,609 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $25,844 | $1,003 | $24,841 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $25,844 | $1,003 | $24,841 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $25,337 | $983 | $24,354 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $24,659 | $957 | $23,702 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $24,659 | $957 | $23,702 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $24,659 | $957 | $23,702 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $24,476 | $950 | $23,526 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $29,551 | $1,453 | $28,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map