100 E High St Red Lion, PA 17356
Estimated Value: $177,168 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E High St, Red Lion, PA 17356 and is currently estimated at $192,292, approximately $119 per square foot. 100 E High St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mazie Gable Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Kauffman Jeffrey S and Kauffman Peggy L
Bought by
Emenheiser Gary G and Emenheiser Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Outstanding Balance
$13,832
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$178,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Bought by
Snyder Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emenheiser Gary G | $76,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Donald | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emenheiser Gary G | $77,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,923 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2025 | $2,712 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,480 | $24,230 | $54,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 20 E Gay St
- 122 N Main St
- 274 N Main St
- 118 Keener Ave
- 298 N Main St
- 110 S Charles St
- 327 1st Ave
- 431 N Main St
- 511 W Broadway
- 542 W Broadway
- 345 Boxwood Rd
- 110 Valley Dr Unit 110
- 445 Stabley Ln
- 615 E Broadway
- 606 Wise Ave
- 90 Manor Rd
- 192 Winners Cir Unit 192
- 651 Country Club Rd
- 187 Winners Circle Dr
- 350 West Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.