100 E Highland Ave Nevada, MO 64772
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Highland Ave, Nevada, MO 64772 and is currently estimated at $154,043, approximately $126 per square foot. 100 E Highland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Benton Elementary School, and Truman Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $823 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $778 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $1,166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $1,107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $673 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $11,070,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,880 | $2,260 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map