100 E Lakeview St Crandon, WI 54520
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Lakeview St, Crandon, WI 54520 and is currently estimated at $259,319. 100 E Lakeview St is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $171,300 | $88,100 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $171,300 | $88,100 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $171,300 | $88,100 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $171,300 | $88,100 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $126,200 | $72,300 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map