Estimated Value: $195,901
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Main St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $195,901, approximately $69 per square foot. 100 E Main St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Bell Cynthia
Bought by
Elsie Masonic Building Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Michigan State University Federal Credit
Bought by
Arbogast Scott and Arbogast Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Red Rooster Cafe Llc
Bought by
Ironman Charlie Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsie Masonic Building Association | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Cynthia J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Arbogast Scott | $10,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Ironman Charlie Llc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $36,300 | $500 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $2 | $21,800 | $500 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $160 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $15,900 | $1,000 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $642 | $15,100 | $900 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $583 | $15,300 | $400 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $423 | $9,100 | $400 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $419 | $9,000 | $400 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,400 | $400 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $494 | $10,700 | $400 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map