Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Bates
UNITED REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES
(541) 579-0190
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $569,000
Wonderful, one level, corner lot home built in 2000 with an amazing floor plan! Vaulted ceilings, wonderful natural light, well maintained landscaping, and tasteful updates throughout! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an oversized garage! Did I mention there is space to park your RV? You won't want to miss out on this gem. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Joshua | -- | First American Title | |
| Dyke Josh P Van | $487,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyke Joshua | $86,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyke Josh P Van | $378,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $487,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $487,000 | +0.4% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Price Changed | $485,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | +2.7% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Off Market | $487,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Off Market | $487,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -1.4% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Price Changed | $507,000 | -0.6% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | For Sale | $510,000 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $245,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $238,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $231,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $224,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $218,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $211,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $205,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $199,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $193,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $188,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $182,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $177,538 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Bates
UNITED REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES
(541) 579-0190
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Luedloff
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
(503) 628-6292
6 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.