100 E North St Morrisonville, IL 62546
Estimated Value: $74,774 - $119,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E North St, Morrisonville, IL 62546 and is currently estimated at $102,694, approximately $83 per square foot. 100 E North St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Morrisonville Elementary School and Morrisonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $540 | $21,890 | $1,797 | $20,093 |
| 2023 | $726 | $20,004 | $1,765 | $18,239 |
| 2022 | $607 | $18,190 | $1,605 | $16,585 |
| 2021 | $564 | $17,877 | $1,577 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $569 | $17,877 | $1,577 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $573 | $18,753 | $1,538 | $17,215 |
| 2018 | $583 | $18,122 | $1,486 | $16,636 |
| 2017 | $594 | $17,687 | $1,450 | $16,237 |
| 2016 | $597 | $17,687 | $1,450 | $16,237 |
| 2015 | $420 | $17,624 | $1,318 | $16,306 |
| 2014 | $387 | $17,253 | $1,290 | $15,963 |
| 2013 | $380 | $17,253 | $1,290 | $15,963 |
| 2011 | $477 | $15,340 | $1,360 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map