Estimated Value: $651,181 - $787,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Overlook Place, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $734,045, approximately $352 per square foot. 100 E Overlook Place is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Warner Brad D
Bought by
Sun Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Ping | $350,000 | Land Title Co | |
| Sun Ping | -- | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sun Ping | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $669,815 | $64,640 | $605,175 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $766,990 | $57,305 | $709,685 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $580,430 | $35,815 | $544,615 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $580,430 | $35,815 | $544,615 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $482,135 | $34,775 | $447,360 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $411,300 | $39,580 | $371,720 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $411,205 | $39,485 | $371,720 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $359,030 | $35,795 | $323,235 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $363,035 | $36,905 | $326,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,140 | $36,905 | $323,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $388,235 | $65,000 | $323,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map