100 E Passaic Ave Unit CB6 Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $531,232 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Passaic Ave Unit CB6, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $554,308, approximately $334 per square foot. 100 E Passaic Ave Unit CB6 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Maarif School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Calabrese Carmela and Lapenna James
Bought by
Grohowski Justin J and Gould Elaine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,688
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Adubato Susan
Bought by
Calabrese Carmela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grohowski Justin J | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Calabrese Carmela | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grohowski Justin J | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,960 | $416,400 | $181,500 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $10,726 | $416,400 | $181,500 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $12,276 | $416,400 | $181,500 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $12,276 | $317,700 | $99,000 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $11,363 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $10,884 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $10,665 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $10,379 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $10,266 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $9,962 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $9,802 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $9,678 | $295,600 | $99,000 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map