100 E Pennsylvania Ave Towson, MD 21286
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Pennsylvania Ave, Towson, MD 21286. 100 E Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Delpa Ls
Bought by
Towson Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,813
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1984
Sold by
Del-Pa Limited P Artnership
Bought by
Del-Pa Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towson Properties Llc | $875,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Del-Pa Limited Partnership | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towson Properties Llc | $682,000 | |
| Closed | Towson Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,299 | $835,700 | $288,500 | $547,200 |
| 2024 | $17,299 | $819,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $803,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,346 | $787,800 | $288,500 | $499,300 |
| 2021 | $10,939 | $787,800 | $288,500 | $499,300 |
| 2020 | $10,813 | $787,800 | $288,500 | $499,300 |
| 2019 | $9,548 | $787,800 | $288,500 | $499,300 |
| 2018 | $11,265 | $787,800 | $288,500 | $499,300 |
| 2017 | $13,844 | $787,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,750 | $1,123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,750 | $1,076,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,750 | $1,029,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map