100 E Saragosa St Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,537 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Saragosa St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $317,384, approximately $261 per square foot. 100 E Saragosa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frye Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Raul P and Martinez Anna Sue
Bought by
Martinez Raul P and Martinez Anna Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Raul P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $6,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $551 | $5,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $551 | $18,610 | $3,720 | $14,890 |
| 2022 | $534 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $548 | $12,970 | $2,590 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $545 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
| 2019 | $526 | $9,800 | $1,960 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $511 | $6,810 | $1,360 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $480 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $464 | $4,910 | $980 | $3,930 |
| 2015 | $445 | $4,210 | $840 | $3,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map