Estimated Value: $741,863 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Tide Dr, Duck, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $924,216, approximately $725 per square foot. 100 E Tide Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Tina I
Bought by
Dunn Andrew and Petersen Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,574
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Tuck Bruce E and Tuck Elizabeth W
Bought by
Robinson Tina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Gooding Niles R and Gooding Bonnie Howard Woolridge
Bought by
Tuck Brucc E and Tuck Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Andrew | $3,100,000 | Warren R Mark | |
| Robinson Tina I | $395,000 | -- | |
| Tuck Brucc E | $495,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Andrew | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Tina I | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuck Brucc E | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $740,900 | $512,400 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $416,400 | $244,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $423,296 | $244,000 | $179,296 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $423,296 | $244,000 | $179,296 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $423,296 | $244,000 | $179,296 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $423,296 | $244,000 | $179,296 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $315,000 | $212,300 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $315,000 | $212,300 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $315,000 | $212,300 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $315,000 | $212,300 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $315,000 | $212,300 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map