Estimated Value: $44,900 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Walnut St, Hoxie, AR 72433 and is currently estimated at $76,475, approximately $98 per square foot. 100 E Walnut St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Walnut Ridge Elementary School and Walnut Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $7,199 | $680 | $6,519 |
| 2024 | $214 | $7,199 | $680 | $6,519 |
| 2023 | $196 | $7,199 | $680 | $6,519 |
| 2022 | $178 | $3,880 | $680 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $178 | $3,880 | $680 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $178 | $3,880 | $680 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $178 | $3,880 | $680 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,880 | $680 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $162 | $3,760 | $680 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $162 | $3,760 | $680 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $162 | $3,760 | $680 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | $162 | $3,760 | $680 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map