NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,607 - $457,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
760 Sq Ft
2012 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2023

Last sale price $349,950 $460 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,872 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Cooling Available
  • A.J. Whittenburg Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to 100 E Washington St. Unit 56, a one-bedroom, one-bathroom, recently-renovated fifth-floor condo a block from the heart of Downtown Greenville. As you enter the door, you'll be welcomed by the natural light that floods into the foyer. The luxury vinyl plank flooring and newly painted walls and ceilings reflect the light beautifully. On the way to the living area, you'll pass by the gorgeous kitchen, which boasts granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets and drawers, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens up to a dining nook and the spacious living room, and all of these dedicated spaces have skyline views through the massive windows. Make your way back down the hallway, and you'll discover the large bedroom offering two closets and sliding closet doors which reveal a hidden desk facing the city view through the living room. Heading down the hallway toward the foyer, you'll notice the stunning full bathroom with tile flooring, a subway tile shower, beautiful vanity, and a laundry closet with stackable units discreetly hidden by a barn door. You will also notice that the home includes recessed L.E.D. lighting, custom closet systems in the bedroom, bathroom, and pantry, and newer ceiling fans. Before exiting the home, you will notice the utility and coat closets for ample storage. Take the elevator or stairs to the eighth floor to access the private community rooftop and lounge area. The rooftop features panoramic skyline views where you can catch the sun as it sets and rises, a pool, plenty of seating, grills, and a T.V., all perfect for entertaining. The One Hundred East community also offers an on-site parking garage, common area maintenance, and discounts on membership to Anytime Fitness on the ground level of the building. The unit includes one unassigned parking spot with an opportunity to apply for an additional parking pass through the city of Greenville. Being on the fifth floor gives you convenient access to uncontested covered parking. The bed and couch convey with the sale at no additional cost. This address is just steps to the excellent restaurants, shops, and bars of Main Street, Camperdown Plaza, Falls Park, Unity Park, the Swamp Rabbit Trail, and more of this award-winning city's best offerings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler A. V. Hudzik

The Gallo Company License #88688 Listed on: 03/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler A. V. Hudzik

The Gallo Company License #88688 Listed on: 03/31/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Blinds
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0063.00-05-008.34

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), trash

Year Built

Built in 2012

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 385 heading North into Greenville, turn left onto N Church St. Turn right onto Washington St. The building is two blocks on the left. Anytime Fitness is on the ground floor. Access to parking garage can be found on Brown St and S Spring St.
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area, Gated, Pool
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Subdivision
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 760.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 760.0
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 11-20 Years
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Walk-In Shower
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Pool, Patio
  • Roof: Other, See Remarks
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: AJ Whittenberg
  • High School: Greenville High
  • Middle Or Junior School: League Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 202200027142288001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 0063.00-05-008.34
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Smith Tyson Bray
Bought by
Prs Signature Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$428,652

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2023
Closed on
May 8, 2023
List Price
$349,950
Sold Price
$349,950
Views
262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Zarzecki Alyssa G
Bought by
Zarzecki Alyssa G and Zarzecki Jerzy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prs Signature Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Smith Tyson Bray $349,950 None Listed On Document
Zarzecki Alyssa G -- None Available
Zarzecki Alyssa $260,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zarzecki Alyssa $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $349,950 0.0% $460 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $349,950 -- $460 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,008 $21,000 $6,000 $15,000
2024 $7,008 $20,890 $6,000 $14,890
2023 $7,502 $10,160 $4,000 $6,160
2022 $1,998 $10,160 $4,000 $6,160
2021 $1,999 $10,160 $4,000 $6,160
2020 $2,035 $9,820 $4,000 $5,820
2019 $1,737 $8,360 $4,000 $4,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20261402

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0063.00-05-008.34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.