100 E Wichern Rd Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Wichern Rd, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $228,109, approximately $145 per square foot. 100 E Wichern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Mueller David E and Mueller Deanna
Bought by
Bridges Bryan J and Bridges Kathy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,948
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$138,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Bryan J | $163,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Bryan J | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $27,805 | $5,267 | $22,538 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $25,416 | $4,791 | $20,625 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $25,416 | $4,791 | $20,625 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $24,618 | $3,993 | $20,625 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $24,618 | $3,993 | $20,625 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $23,110 | $3,612 | $19,498 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $23,110 | $3,612 | $19,498 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $23,089 | $3,612 | $19,477 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $23,089 | $3,612 | $19,477 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $21,672 | $3,612 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,672 | $3,612 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,672 | $3,612 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map