Estimated Value: $50,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Wright St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $81,311, approximately $79 per square foot. 100 E Wright St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Tennant Gerald
Bought by
Dunn Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Kotary David
Bought by
Tennant Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Katary David
Bought by
Come Corey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Tennant Gerald | $8,000 | Charles Engelbrecht | |
| Tennant Gerald | $8,000 | Charles Engelbrecht | |
| Come Corey | $18,000 | -- | |
| Come Corey | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $353 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map