100 Eastern St Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Estimated Value: $327,950 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Eastern St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 and is currently estimated at $368,238, approximately $346 per square foot. 100 Eastern St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including George T. Cromwell Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Novakowski Michael A
Bought by
Novakowski Michael A and Novakowski Paula R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novakowski Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $288,600 | $163,400 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $270,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $252,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $234,500 | $130,400 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $226,100 | $120,400 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $222,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $219,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map