Estimated Value: $455,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Eswine Dr, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $476,977, approximately $157 per square foot. 100 Eswine Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Bates David M and Bates Veronica E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates David M | $275,400 | Valmer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $152,050 | $31,470 | $120,580 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $152,050 | $31,470 | $120,580 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $152,050 | $31,470 | $120,580 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $97,650 | $23,520 | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $97,650 | $23,520 | $74,130 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $97,650 | $23,520 | $74,130 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $85,300 | $14,700 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map