100 Ferrell Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $148,045 - $190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ferrell Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $167,511, approximately $83 per square foot. 100 Ferrell Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and W.G. Sanders Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Sligh W P
Bought by
Loa Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,451
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$79,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sligh W P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Mcallister Alex E and Mcallister Carolyn B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Sligh Ulric W
Bought by
Mcallister Carolyn B and Mcallister Alex E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,160
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Geraldine Collins Sligh
Bought by
Sligh Ulric W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loa Acquisitions Llc | $135,000 | South Carolina Title | |
| Sligh W P | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $126,584 | -- | |
| Mcallister Carolyn B | $92,000 | -- | |
| Sligh Ulric W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loa Acquisitions Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Carolyn B | $86,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,046 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $51,100 | $8,600 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map