100 First Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,751 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 First Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $327,188, approximately $239 per square foot. 100 First Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jesus Cedena
Bought by
Martinez Jesus Cadena and Heffler Martinez Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,190
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Titus John Eugene
Bought by
Martinez Jesus Cadena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
Sold by
Titus Eugene D
Bought by
Titus John Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Sold by
Kratz William Leo
Bought by
Titus Eugene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jesus Cadena | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Martinez Jesus Cadena | $99,000 | -- | |
| Titus John Eugene | $88,000 | -- | |
| Titus Eugene D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jesus Cadena | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $191,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $176,400 | $62,600 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $172,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $168,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $165,100 | $62,600 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $157,600 | $62,600 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $152,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $147,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map