100 Foxton Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $621,452 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Foxton Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $658,613, approximately $240 per square foot. 100 Foxton Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Warford Jordan Michelle and Richard W Flexer Revocable Tru
Bought by
Warford Jordan Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Flexer Darlene S
Bought by
Richard W Flexer Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warford Jordan Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Richard W Flexer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $560,000 | $144,500 | $415,500 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $382,000 | $78,000 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $382,000 | $78,000 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $382,000 | $78,000 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $382,000 | $78,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $291,100 | $78,200 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $291,100 | $78,200 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $291,100 | $78,200 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $291,100 | $78,200 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $291,100 | $78,200 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $291,100 | $78,200 | $212,900 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $310,260 | $156,000 | $154,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map