100 Friels Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Friels Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $304,368, approximately $179 per square foot. 100 Friels Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Robichaux Judy
Bought by
Slay Holly Fridley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Friel Carolyn and Robichaux Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slay Holly Fridley | $115,000 | -- | |
| Friel Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $244,200 | $34,500 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $834 | $114,300 | $27,600 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $834 | $114,300 | $27,600 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $834 | $114,300 | $27,600 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $834 | $114,300 | $27,600 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $834 | $114,300 | $27,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $834 | $114,300 | $27,600 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $886 | $124,800 | $27,600 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $886 | $124,800 | $27,600 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $886 | $124,800 | $27,600 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map