$330,000

100 Gilmore Ct Lipan, TX 76262

Estimated payment $2,134/month

10 Acres
$33,000 Price per Acre
435,600 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Dream Big on This Stunning 10-Acre Parcel at 100 Gilmore Ct, Lipan, TX 76462 – Your Texas Ranch Escape Awaits!
Imagine waking up every morning to sweeping Texas countryside views, surrounded by the peaceful serenity of The Ranches at Star Hollow, a desirable new acreage community nestled between Tolar and Lipan. This expansive 10-acre lot (approximately 435,600 sq ft) offers the perfect blank canvas to build your forever home, barndominium, hobby farm, or private family compound. Enjoy small-town tranquility in Lipan while being minutes from Granbury’s dining, shopping, and lake activities. Excellent access to Tolar ISD schools makes it ideal for families. Easy commuting distance to Fort Worth adds convenience without sacrificing the rural lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Michael Moos

Trinity Country Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (817) 594-8183 License #0757237 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Chree Young

Trinity Country Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (817) 594-8183 License #0841697

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Single Family Residential

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000109180

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

10 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Contreras
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Ranch
  • Attribution Contact: (817) 594-8183
  • Co List Office Mls Id: UCTR01WF
  • Co List Office Phone: (817) 594-8183
  • Co List Office Mls Id: UCTR01WF
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48221:R000109180
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: National Land Partners

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 10.0
  • Parcel Number: R000109180
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Tolar

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $330,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

About the Listing Agent

Michael Moos

Trinity Country Real Estate

(682) 435-0397

Section Image

Michael was born in Fort Worth, Texas and has stayed in and around the DFW area his entire life. Spending most of his time in Parker County, he married Ariana in 2017 and in 2018 they started growing their family roots in Weatherford, Texas.

Michael has grown his experience with Trinity Country through facilitating the sales of thousands of acres and handling 8 and 9 figure investment portfolios. Michael's experience ranges from closing extensive farm and ranch transactions to creating

Michael's Other Listings

  • 0 W Bluff Ln, Millsap, TX 76066

    $305,000

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $78,608 per Acre
    • 0 W Bluff Ln
    • Millsap, TX

    This 3.88-acre property in Millsap, Texas offers a rare opportunity to own land with direct Brazos River bank access in the desirable Stephens Bluff gated community. With stunning scenery and a peaceful setting, the property feels like a private state park, surrounded by nature and luxury homes in the area valued in the millions. The lot features a deep rectangular shape with a downward-sloping

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 401 Taylor Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $75,893 per Acre
    • 401 Taylor Rd
    • Weatherford, TX

    401 Taylor Road in Brock is a scenic property just over an acre adorned with dense hardwoods and a seasonal creek offering both privacy and a natural environment ideal for your dream home. Located in Parker County, Texas, this lot provides a tranquil setting amidst rolling hills, open spaces and thick hardwoods spanning the surrounding community, steeped in ranching heritage. Perfect for those

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 401 Taylor Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    $87,200

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $77,857 per Acre
    • 401 Taylor Rd
    • Weatherford, TX

Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 366 Mesa Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • 366 Mesa Trail
    • Weatherford, TX

    Approximately 15 minutes from downtown Weatherford this unrestricted 3+ acre parcel in the county with one of the best views around can be a blank canvas for you and your family. An Immaculately taken care of manufactured home is ready for you to move into and the rest of the property is up to your imagination. Keep it as is and enjoy the space or bring or build another home or two, with plenty

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 393 Kennon Cir, Palo Pinto, TX 76484

    $489,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • 393 Kennon Cir
    • Palo Pinto, TX

    Highly motivated seller, bring your offer! This is your chance to secure a one of a kind property on nearly 3 private acres in the heart of Palo Pinto, priced to move fast and ready for its next owner. Opportunities like this don’t come around often, especially with this much space, character, and potential.With 3,024 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, this spacious home stands out

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 36 Big Bend Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $25,140 per Acre
    • 36 Big Bend Rd
    • Mineral Wells, TX

    Come and see your slice of the country in Palo Pinto Country. Prime 5 acre tract ready for your home, shop, family, and animals. A true blank canvas with a gentle roll North to the rear of the lot that affords you plenty of space to grow into the new community with the best views. Come and grow your roots here and witness the rolling hills of Palo Pinto County with the backdrop of the most

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 36 Big Bend Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    $135,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $25,140 per Acre
    • 36 Big Bend Rd
    • Mineral Wells, TX

Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1252 Ric Williamson Memorial Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $383,632 per Acre
    • 1252 Ric Williamson Memorial Hwy
    • Weatherford, TX

    Prime Commercial or Industrial Investment Opportunity with Highway Frontage1252 Ric Williamson offers an exceptional development site with significant highway exposure off Ric Williamson Memorial Highway. This approximately 3.916-acre property is strategically positioned near the intersection of Ranger Highway and the Ric Williamson Loop, providing excellent visibility and easy access to I-20

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 000 Bishop Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $52,956 per Acre
    • 000 Bishop Dr
    • Weatherford, TX

    This beautiful 4.06-acre property located in Weatherford, Texas offers a rare opportunity to own land with a 1.34-acre private pond, scenic countryside views, and access to desirable community amenities. Situated on a corner lot, the property provides additional privacy and accessibility while being surrounded by nature and abundant wildlife. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, raise

    Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    Section Image

MLS Number: 21268222

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.