Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Bohne
Property Advisors Realty
(203) 715-5518
22 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,494 - $471,000
Well cared for cape near the center of town! Has a lovely level yard with a garden and fruit trees! Newer windows, newer gas furnace, beautiful hardwood floors! Very spacious first floor master bedroom! Enclosed porch is a bonus! Save $$ with gas heat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Advisors Realty License #REB.0793703 Listed on: 04/08/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agro Craig | $218,000 | -- | |
| Agro Craig | $218,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Celio | $249,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Celio | $249,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $218,000 | -8.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $241,700 | $94,200 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $169,700 | $83,000 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $169,700 | $83,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $166,000 | $83,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $166,000 | $83,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $163,700 | $88,300 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $163,700 | $88,300 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $163,700 | $88,300 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $163,700 | $88,300 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $163,700 | $88,300 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $165,200 | $88,300 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $165,200 | $88,300 | $76,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Bohne
Property Advisors Realty
(203) 715-5518
22 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deborah Baker
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 494-7322
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: N347832
APN: WALL-000163-000000-000194
Ask me questions while you tour the home.