100 Gregory St Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Gregory St, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $268,717, approximately $202 per square foot. 100 Gregory St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Bardos Rebecca L
Bought by
Cooper Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,720
Outstanding Balance
$57,489
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$211,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Bardos Steven L
Bought by
Bardos Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Robin A | $115,900 | Attorney | |
| Bardos Rebecca L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Robin A | $92,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $5,990 | $1,290 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $909 | $5,200 | $1,120 | $4,080 |
| 2023 | $827 | $5,200 | $1,120 | $4,080 |
| 2022 | $769 | $5,200 | $1,120 | $4,080 |
| 2021 | $785 | $5,200 | $1,120 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $747 | $5,204 | $1,120 | $4,084 |
| 2019 | $766 | $5,200 | $1,120 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $756 | $4,810 | $1,000 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | $706 | $4,810 | $1,000 | $3,810 |
| 2015 | $744 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,900 | $1,200 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map