100 Grenoble St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $597,874 - $686,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,048
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Grenoble St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $641,937, approximately $158 per square foot. 100 Grenoble St is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Wingate Larry A and Wingate Nancy R
Bought by
Wingate Larry A and Wingate Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |