100 Hanover Dr Daphne, AL 36526
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,963 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hanover Dr, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $280,491, approximately $130 per square foot. 100 Hanover Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,580 | $1,780 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $123 | $28,940 | $1,940 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,700 | $1,860 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map