S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Satina Stewart
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(281) 358-4545
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,763
Updated country home on .9 acres filled with large trees, only 20 mins from Lake Corpus Christi State Park! This darling 2 bed, 1.5 bath home features a metal roof for longevity. It has an open concept floorplan, with a large kitchen and floating kitchen island, plus beautiful laminate floors throughout. Did we mention the BONUS ROOM with a half bath! Use your BONUS ROOM for a large office, media room or playroom! All appliances come with the house including fridge, washer and dryer. Only 5 mins from I-37 and 45 mins from Corpus Christi. This won't last long so call your agent to show today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Bend License #0678695 Listed on: 09/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
NONMLS (NonMLS)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Emily M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhodes Kevin | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Head Emily M | $162,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Kevin | $117,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Sale | $175,000 | +66.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $192,910 | $30,240 | $162,670 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $160,758 | $25,200 | $135,558 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $138,750 | $14,500 | $124,250 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $138,750 | $14,500 | $124,250 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $138,750 | $14,500 | $124,250 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $138,750 | $14,500 | $124,250 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $138,750 | $14,500 | $124,250 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $138,750 | $14,500 | $124,250 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $109,276 | $14,500 | $94,776 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $109,276 | $14,500 | $94,776 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,184 | $14,500 | $106,684 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,637 | $10,000 | $73,637 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Satina Stewart
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(281) 358-4545
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non MLS
NONMLS (NonMLS)
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Savannah Harris
United Country RE-Bluntzer RE
(361) 701-1265
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Knight
KW Coastal Bend - Northwest
(361) 765-7538
35 Total Sales
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 448383
APN: 8050-0002-0055-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.