100 Harmony Ln Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $629,445 - $725,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Harmony Ln, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $685,111, approximately $215 per square foot. 100 Harmony Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Kirn William M
Bought by
Klein Matthew R and Klein Lindsay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,195
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Snider Charles K and Snider Daphney D
Bought by
Snider Charles K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Watson Grace D
Bought by
Sniker Charles K and Sniker Daphney D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Matthew R | $395,000 | Attorney | |
| Snider Charles K | -- | Reliance Title & Settlement | |
| Sniker Charles K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Matthew R | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snider Charles K | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sniker Charles K | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $518,600 | $70,000 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $518,600 | $70,000 | $448,600 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $205,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $410,500 | $65,000 | $345,500 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $410,500 | $65,000 | $345,500 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $410,500 | $65,000 | $345,500 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $382,000 | $60,000 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $382,000 | $60,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $382,000 | $60,000 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $382,000 | $60,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $375,200 | $52,000 | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map