100 Harrison St Bartonville, IL 61607
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Harrison St, Bartonville, IL 61607 and is currently estimated at $116,122, approximately $125 per square foot. 100 Harrison St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Bartonville Elementary School, Limestone Community High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Beharelle Joann F
Bought by
Village Of Bartonville
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Bought by
Beharelle Joann F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Bartonville | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beharelle Joann F | $87,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,635 | $32,360 | $4,020 | $28,340 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $29,960 | $3,720 | $26,240 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $30,200 | $3,750 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $29,040 | $3,610 | $25,430 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $28,470 | $3,540 | $24,930 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $28,470 | $3,540 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $28,460 | $3,530 | $24,930 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $28,750 | $3,570 | $25,180 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $29,040 | $3,610 | $25,430 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $28,470 | $3,540 | $24,930 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $27,990 | $3,490 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,990 | $3,490 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map