Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hayward Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,076,401, approximately $447 per square foot. 100 Hayward Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Hess Deborah
Bought by
Hess Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Williams Larry L and Hess Deborah
Bought by
Hess Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Sold by
Preier Horst M
Bought by
Williams Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Sold by
Martell John F
Bought by
Preier Horst M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Williams Larry L | $216,500 | -- | |
| Preier Horst M | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preier Horst M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preier Horst M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,092 | $996,600 | $334,700 | $661,900 |
| 2024 | $16,032 | $961,700 | $334,700 | $627,000 |
| 2023 | $15,307 | $871,700 | $304,800 | $566,900 |
| 2022 | $15,397 | $791,600 | $264,900 | $526,700 |
| 2021 | $14,881 | $735,600 | $245,000 | $490,600 |
| 2020 | $13,889 | $721,900 | $245,000 | $476,900 |
| 2019 | $8,767 | $452,600 | $245,000 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $422,700 | $245,000 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $8,057 | $422,700 | $245,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $7,619 | $396,200 | $245,000 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $7,618 | $399,900 | $245,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $7,739 | $397,900 | $245,000 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map