NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Henry St Oquawka, IL 61469

Estimated Value: $148,349 - $226,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
914 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,309 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open Floorplan
  • Marble Flooring
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of July 2025

Sit Back & Enjoy the View of the Mighty Mississippi River! This Riverside Home will be perfect to entertain friends and family with its picturesque view whether sunrise or sunset inside the house from the comfort of the living room or outside on the tiered deck. The home features an open floor plan with windows riverside to capture the magnificent view. The applianced kitchen is ready and even includes a hidden bar which will open like magic for the party! Two bedrooms and bath complete the main floor along with a gas stove tucked in the corner for those chilly nights. Descend to the finished basement that consists of an area where conversation will continue along with a great game of pool. A second bath and laundry complete this level. The home and detached 2+ garage are heated with a GFA Furnace and Central Air. A generator is included with the home. BONUS: Seller will leave this Modern Riverside Home with Furnishings only taking personal property and artwork. THIS IS A MUST SEE HOME WITH A ENVIABLE VIEW OF THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER! Approximate Room Dimensions: Living Room 25.3X8'2; Dining Area: 11'8X13'1; Kitchen:11'X8'; Bedroom: 9.5X10.9; Bedroom: 10.9X10.2;Bath: 4.9 X 7.4 Lower Family Room: 20.8' X 24'; Bath: 7.8X8.7

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Gavin Doyle

Monmouth Farm and Home Realty LLC Listed on: 04/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Wanda Johnson

Monmouth Farm and Home Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 914 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • River Views
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,611

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • BodyOfWaterName2: Mississippi River
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • FloorMarble: Yes
  • FloorTile: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelNaturalGas: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • InteriorAlarm: Yes
  • IsFurnished: Yes
  • IsNaturalGasAvailable: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Oquawka
  • PropertyTownship: Oquawka
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 914

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Water Frontage: 87.5'
  • Waterfront Property: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Private Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: West Central #235

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Taxes: 3611

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Bought by
Smith Carolyn Sue
Current Estimated Value
$189,587

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Carolyn Sue $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Sold $210,000 -8.7% $230 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Sale $230,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,572 $51,747 $22,820 $28,927
2023 $3,438 $48,439 $21,361 $27,078
2022 $2,359 $47,195 $22,877 $24,318
2021 $2,454 $44,658 $21,647 $23,011
2020 $2,537 $43,556 $21,113 $22,443
2019 $2,617 $43,125 $20,904 $22,221
2018 $2,573 $49,006 $23,531 $25,475
2017 $2,552 $49,006 $23,531 $25,475
2016 $2,604 $45,524 $21,859 $23,665
2015 -- $44,487 $21,361 $23,126
2014 -- $48,259 $19,372 $28,887
2010 -- $47,788 $17,116 $30,672
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11484597

APN: 06-323-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.