100 Highlands Bluffs Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $720,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Highlands Bluffs Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $689,732, approximately $265 per square foot. 100 Highlands Bluffs Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Bought by
Holbert Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbert Phyllis M | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $681,279 | $260,000 | $421,279 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $681,279 | $260,000 | $421,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map