NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Hillcrest Dr New Carlisle, OH 45344

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2022

Last sale price $137,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,453 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

This adorable, original owner, ranch is ready for you to call it home! The desirable split floor plan offers ample space, with a large living room that opens into the dining room and kitchen. 2 bedrooms on one end of the house with a full bathroom, and the master bedroom and and bathroom at the other end. Enjoy the large deck, great for entertaining. This home is situated in a cul-de-sac, conveniently located only 20 minutes from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base and the Dayton Airport! HVAC replaced May 2018, new roof April 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Hufford

Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors License #2019000404 Listed on: 05/17/2022

Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Taylor

Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty License #2016003114

Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x110
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0300500034222019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,088

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1544.00
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1018325
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 0300500034222019
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 106.13
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1404.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Other
  • Outside Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 76x110
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Cul-De-Sac
  • Parcel Id Number: 0300500034222019

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1202 Tecumseh LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Genesis 7 Properties Limited
Bought by
Fuller Trent
Current Estimated Value
$232,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$186,352
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,022

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Theodore Katzenbach George
Bought by
Genesis 7 Properties Limited
Seller's Agent
Sara Hufford
Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Diana Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-8.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Trent $200,000 --
Fuller Trent $200,000 None Listed On Document
Genesis 7 Properties Limited $137,000 Spencer John M
-- $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Trent $196,377
Closed Fuller Trent $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $137,000 -8.1% $98 / Sq Ft
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Sale $149,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,346 $70,960 $10,750 $60,210
2024 $2,288 $44,720 $8,370 $36,350
2023 $2,288 $44,720 $8,370 $36,350
2022 $2,292 $44,720 $8,370 $36,350
2021 $2,324 $40,200 $6,980 $33,220
2020 $1,787 $40,200 $6,980 $33,220
2019 $1,817 $40,200 $6,980 $33,220
2018 $1,916 $39,630 $6,980 $32,650
2017 $1,784 $37,279 $6,976 $30,303
2016 $1,774 $37,279 $6,976 $30,303
2015 $1,776 $37,279 $6,976 $30,303
2014 $1,763 $37,279 $6,976 $30,303
2013 $1,767 $37,279 $6,976 $30,303
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1018325

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 03-00500-03422-2019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.