100 Hillview Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $338,847 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $368,212, approximately $302 per square foot. 100 Hillview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Urpin Adrienne M
Bought by
Urpin Eric and Urpin Adrienne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Barron Judith E and Cole Joyce M
Bought by
Fitzpatrick John and Fitzpatrick Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,828
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urpin Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick John | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick John | $72,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick John | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick John | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick John | $107,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,517 | $202,720 | $54,110 | $148,610 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $130,690 | $37,940 | $92,750 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $130,690 | $37,940 | $92,750 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $130,690 | $37,940 | $92,750 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $130,690 | $37,940 | $92,750 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $129,570 | $66,080 | $63,490 |
| 2019 | $6,331 | $129,570 | $66,080 | $63,490 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $129,570 | $66,080 | $63,490 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $129,570 | $66,080 | $63,490 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $129,570 | $66,080 | $63,490 |
| 2015 | $6,034 | $147,630 | $73,430 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $5,895 | $147,630 | $73,430 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map