100 Independence St Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Independence St, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $163,738, approximately $131 per square foot. 100 Independence St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Molnar Ronald J
Bought by
Molnar Ronald J and Molnar Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Molnar William J and Molnar Agnes D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Molnar Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Molnar William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,322 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2025 | $1,245 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,205 | $9,120 | $26,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,410 | $18,240 | $52,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map