100 Johnson Creek Rd Murphy, NC 28906
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
1.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Johnson Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906. 100 Johnson Creek Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $96,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $96,890 | $17,090 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $508 | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $77,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $77,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $508 | $77,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $77,480 | $19,350 | $58,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,480 | $19,350 | $58,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map