100 Joyce St Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $81,130
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Joyce St, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $55,783, approximately $71 per square foot. 100 Joyce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pugliese Elementary School, East Garfield Elementary School, and Wells Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Brenat David L and Brenat Stephanie E
Bought by
Anderson Ian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,729
Outstanding Balance
$36,880
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Abdalla Fred J
Bought by
Hayes Fred T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ian M | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Hayes Fred T | $3,072 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Ian M | $41,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $20,055 | $3,738 | $16,317 |
| 2024 | $757 | $20,055 | $3,738 | $16,317 |
| 2023 | $757 | $16,174 | $3,192 | $12,982 |
| 2022 | $609 | $16,174 | $3,192 | $12,982 |
| 2021 | $615 | $16,174 | $3,192 | $12,982 |
| 2020 | $602 | $14,690 | $2,898 | $11,792 |
| 2019 | $605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,910 | $2,695 | $5,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map