$298,500
UNDER CONTRACT

100 Kellifield Dr Henderson, TX 75654

Estimated payment $1,738/month

Total Views 400
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculate Brick Beauty located in sought out after community of Henderson, Texas this home is in great condition and ready for a new family! 3/2/2 ceramic tile throughout perfect for everyday living, for pets and children, Fantastic kitchen freshly painted and beautiful granite countertops with a breakfast bar, deep storage pantry with tons of outlets for your coffee cubby and small appliances, Dining room has a nice wrap around window for birdwatching in the morning, the oversized family room with trace ceiling features plenty of room for lounge seating, game day fun and the whole family to gather for holidays, the on suite has a walk in marble shower with seating, dual sinks ,nice walk in closet, private toilet room with storage and the bedroom currently houses a oversized King bedroom suite, Hall bath has been updated with marble surround and soaker tub also with built in seating, wonderful sink and countertop with lots of room, extra bedrooms also house nice sized furniture currently with a trundle bed that's pulled out often for guest (king size), the HVAC has been updated ,new architectural shingled roof, fresh paint everywhere, Built in storage in garage and multiple closets, car stop, new insulated garage door and motor (so quiet), back yard features nice insulated, painted and wired "ManCave" w-oversized ramp for the riding mower, storage and gravel pad in the rear of the shop along with privacy wood fencing and nice gates, also newly installed stone and rock retaining wall , covered oversized patio for the hot days of summer and the rainy days of spring! There are so many features to list this is a must see in this price range you will not be disappointed! Call US!

Listing Agent

Carrie Densman

Real Estate Marketing License #0494900 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Granite Bathroom Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Additional Showing Instructions: Have a small dog will need a little notice to lease and gather the dog! Call or Text Carrie
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: Yes
  • Taxes Dollars: 1765.12
  • Addition Survey: Lt 1 Blk 1508 Terra Nova
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1825
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric, High Speed Internet Avail
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior: Shades/Blinds, Tile Flooring, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Detectors
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Tub, Dressing Area, Double Lavatory, Walk-in Closet, Ceramic Tile, Granite Counter Tops
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 1501-2000
  • Bedroom Types: Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Equipment: Elec Range/Oven, Self-Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Ice Maker Connection, Pantry, Food Center, Granite Counter Tops

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: Storage Buildings, Work Shop
  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Covered, Auto Sprinkler, Storage Building, Workshop, Outside BBQ Grill

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Front Entry, Door with Opener, Workshop Area
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached, Circle Drive

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Dryer/Electric, Washer Connection
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 16-25
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Sloped
  • Lot Size: 0.5-1
  • Number Of Acres: .3595
  • Parcel #: 53380
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Lot: Landscaped

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,765 $268,430 $45,000 $223,430
2024 $5,200 $261,250 $35,000 $226,250
2023 $4,662 $242,880 $30,000 $212,880
2022 $4,756 $213,010 $30,000 $183,010
2021 $3,939 $167,770 $20,000 $147,770
2020 $3,925 $167,770 $20,000 $147,770
2019 $3,799 $167,770 $20,000 $147,770
2018 $3,895 $160,020 $20,000 $140,020
2017 $3,802 $160,020 $20,000 $140,020
2016 $4,002 $168,440 $20,000 $148,440
2015 -- $168,440 $20,000 $148,440
2014 -- $158,240 $20,000 $138,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $298,500 +8.6% $164 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2021 09/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $274,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20262802

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 53380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.